Committees

Advertising


Laurie Latham




Agricultural Awareness


Stephanie & Michael Nanne, Tim & Dawn Hodgins, Wilson Bowes, Sawyer Conboy




Antique Tractor Pull


John Noonan and Andrew Noonan




Beef Cattle


Kent Schmidt, Maureen Schmidt, Justin Tye, Andrew & Julie Dawson, Shane Reid, Andrea Schweighardt, Mary Ellen McLellan, Laurie Latham, Brad Hurtubiese, Don Badour




Beer Garden


Janson LaBond, Andrew Allan, Laurie Allan, Rhonda Bulloch. Lori Bulloch, Nicole Carson, Valerie Conboy, Don Desjardine, Dawn Hodgins, Tim Hodgins, Jody Larmon, Helen Leeflang, Brandi Machan, Georgia Machan, Bryan McVeigh, Toni McVeigh




Children's Activities


Wayne Wesley, Joe Anne Wesley, Stephanie Nanne, Don Badour




Commercial Displays & Food


Dale Campbell, Natasha Campbell, Stacey Campbell




Corporate Sponsors


Don & Helen Desjardine




Dairy Cattle


Derek Oliver, Mary Oliver, Steve Scott




Demolition Derby


Andy Kelford, Tyler Shaw




Entertainment Grandstand


Rhonda Bulloch, Bryan & Toni McVeigh, Paul Carson




Entertainment Tent


Robert & Janet Campbell




Fair Historian


Gary Darby




Family Fun Horse Show


Kristyn Knapp




Fantasy Farm


Alvin & Dorothy Dobbie, Bob & Helen McVeigh




Garden Tractor Pull


Jason Dowdall




Gates & Parking


John Conboy, Brandi Machan, Robert Campbell, Dave McGrath, Dick Leeflang, John Leeflang, Keith Machan, Janson LaBond, Dale Campbell




Goat Show


Ed & Sharon Cavanagh




Hay, Seeds & Grain


Douglas & Trina Conboy, Terry Adam, Andrew Allan, Steve Moore




Light Horses


John, Karen & Greg Brunton, Nancy, Lornie, Scott & Shelley MacDonald, Rae Ann Litle, Brandon MacKenzie, Beth Matthews, Jane Matthews




Heavy Horses


Rhonda Bulloch, Sherry Cavanagh, Stacey Campbell, Natasha Campbell, Blair Machan, Grant Machan, Keith Machan, Steve Scott, Kelly & Ian Murphy




Large Vegetables


Jenna Sweeney, Donna & Joe Ferguson, Braden Ferguson, Brad Hurtubiese




Lawn Mower Races


Jason Dowdall




Maple Syrup & Honey


Frances Somerville, Mesha Somerville




Media/Webpage


Laurie Latham, Mary Ellen McLellan, Barb Keith-Badour




Office


Barb Keith-Badour




Dog Agility Show


Laura Cox




Poultry


Frank Goodfellow, Lisa, Jeff & Krissy Draper, Ken Crawford




Sanitation


Paul Carson




Truck Pull


Natasha Campbell, Stacey Campbell, Tyler Lackey, Andrew Easton, Billy Allen, Kelly Murphy




Volunteer Recognition


Sharon Bjergso




Western Horse Events - Ranch Horse


Mary Ellen McLellan, John Ireton, Laurie Latham




Homecraft


Director: Sharon Bjergso Past Director: Loree Tannett Committee Members: Norma Bellamy, Gladys Billings, Marg Brandrick, Eva Buker, Rhonda Bulloch, Crystal Campbell, Natasha Campbell, Stacey Campbell, Jean Carson, Karen Copp, Lyle Conroy, Rebecca Cox, Helen Desjardine, Elaine Foster, Mara Harrison, Muriel Hopper, Jo-Anne James, Hilary Machan, Susan Marble, Heather Moodie, Ilene Myerscough, Nancy O’Meara, Dakota Pettigrew, Jeannie Seguin, Diane Sheridan, Tina Thompson, Nancy Vaughn-Pettigrew